Visa Requirements for Iran

Islamic Republic of Iran visa
مApplicants for Iran's visa must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tehran, and for this purpose they can apply for a permit from a foreign airline agency from Iran..
In this article you will find the most important points you need to know about obtaining a visa for Iran, such as how to apply for a visa, visa types, and visa requirements for obtaining a visa..
What is the difference between a visa when entering and without a visa to travel to Iran?
The difference is that "visa-free entry" means that you can enter Iran without a visa, but for a specified period, usually called a landing permit, and "entry visa" means that you are to enter You need a visa, but you can apply for a visa if you repeat it.
There is not much difference between the two types of visa in relation to the incident at the airport, but there is a big difference between diplomacy and time / role limitation..
Iran visa upon arrival VOAWith the Iranian airport visa, it refers to a kind of Iranian tourist visa referred to by nationals of all countries except some of the countries that travel to Iran. Iran's visa is valid for 30 days and at some airport‌Iran is exported and you can not get it at the borders of the country.
Where can I get an airport visa from Iran?
Now you can get Iran's visa at the entrance of some airport‌Get You can apply for your visa to Iran for further certainty before traveling to Iran with your visa ID number and get your visa. And you can be sure that you get your 30-day visa. Here is a list of airports where you can get entry visas in 2017‌We are.
IKA:Imam Khomeini International Airport
THE: Mehrabad Airport Tehran
SYZ: Shiraz International Airport
MHD:Mashhad International Airport
TBZ: Tabriz International Airport
ISF:Isfahan International Airport
KIS:Kish International Airport
Required Documents for Iran Visa
The following documents are required for obtaining a visa from Iran :
Iran's entry visa is issued for 30 days, and if needed, it will increase by 14 days, and if your trip is longer, it is better to get a tourist visa..
Note that if your Iranian visa is denied on arrival, it will be responsible for flying and other expenses will be charged to you..
List of required documents for entry visas:

۱)   Passport valid for at least six months
۲)   Approved return ticket
۳)   A photo for the visa application form
۴)   The cost of a visa stamp which is paid to the visa and passport of Iran at the airport. The cost of an Iranian airport visa depends on the nationality of the applicant.
۵)   Letter of invitation or hotel reservation coupon Letter of invitation must be sent from the Iranian travel agency to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Iran at least 48 hours before arrival.
Iran airport to be sent.
Who can get Iran visas to enter Iran?
Citizens holders and passports. Eligible countries can obtain Iranian visas upon arrival in Iran; Eligible countries: Albania, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia, Herzegovina, Brazil, Bruja, Bulgaria, China, Croatia , Cuba, Cyprus, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Indonesia, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, Mongolia, Netherlands, New Zealand, North Korea, Norway, Oman, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russian Federation, Serbia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Korean Genoa B, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Thailand, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Venezuela and Vietnam..
Citizens from the United States, Britain, India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, and Canada can not get an airport visa, and they must go to the Iranian Consulate before entering Iran and receive a visa from Iran..
How to get free travel visa from Iran?
The three groups can use Iran's free tourist visa. These three groups include The citizens of eight countries with a free visa agreement, visitors to Kish Island and Qeshm islands, and showcase Iranian tourists..
The citizens of the following eight countries can visit Iran without a visa:
Armenia: 90 days
Azerbaijan: 30 days
Bolivia: 30 days
Georgia: 45 days
Malaysia: 15 days
Syria: 90 days
Turkey: 3 months
Venus: 15 days
Visitors to Kish Island and Qeshm:
All travelers staying for less than 14 days, except for citizens of Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Canada, Colombia, India, Iraq, Jordan, Pakistan, Somalia, the United Kingdom and the United States in Kish Island and Qeshm Island..
Iran visa types:
Entry visa
Transportation visa
Work visa
Visa Visa with Traveler
Pilgrimage visa
tourist visa
Transit visa
Visa for entering free trade and industrial zones of Iran
Student Visa
Diplomatic and service visas
Visa visa
Student Visa
Tourist visa (single entry or multiple entry)
A visa is issued by foreign nationals wishing to travel to Iran for purposes such as visiting their family and friends in Iran individually or in groups. Required The maximum length of stay for a tourist visa is 30 days.
مDarks required for tourist visas:
۱.    Valid passport for at least six months
۲.    ۳ Photo 4 * 3 (Photo must be new)
۳.   Visa application form
۴.   Visa Fee
۵.   Payment for envelopes with addresses and prepaid fees for registered email payment.
* Interview if necessary
Entry visa (single entry or multiple entry))
An entry visa is effectively a business visa. Foreigners want to travel to Iran for economic, commercial, cultural or industrial purposes. This type of visa is for those who attend economic or cultural conferences or participants in sporting events. The length of stay is usually 30 days. Business visitors should receive an invitation letter from the company / organization.
Required Documents for Entry Visas:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   3 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   Visa application form
۴.   Visa Fee
۵.   Payment for envelopes with addresses and prepaid fees for registered email payment.
* Interview if necessary
Visa visa
A visa for foreign journalists can use this type of visa to attend a business trip to Iran, or to enter a course on their profession. A visa application must be submitted to the embassy's press office.
Required Documents for Visa Visas:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   2 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   Visa application form
۴.   Visa Fee
* Interview if necessary
Transit visa
A transit visa issued to foreign nationals intending to cross Iran on their route to a third country shall be issued within a limited time.‌To be.
Required Documents for Pass Transit Visas:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   3 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   Visa application form

۴.    Visa Fee
۵.   Payment for envelopes with addresses and prepaid fees for registered email payment.
* Interview if necessary
Visa work permit
Visa is a work permit for all foreign nationals intending to work in Iran. Work for the company you intend to work in Iran. You must apply for a visa to the foreign state before applying for a work permit visa..
Documents required for obtaining work permit visas:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   3 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   passport copy
۴.   Visa application form
۵.   Visa Fee
۶.   Payment for envelopes with addresses and prepaid registered email fees.
* Interview if necessary
Pilgrimage visa
A pilgrim visa is issued to visit holy places in Iran and a pilgrim visa for foreign Muslim pilgrims.‌To be.
Documents required for pilgrimage visas:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   3 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   Visa application form
۴.   Visa Fee
۵.   An envelope with an address and prepaid expense to cover the cost of registered postings.
*Interview if necessary
Student Visa
Student visas are issued to foreign nationals intending to study in the Islamic Republic of Iran.
Required Documents for Student Visas:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   2 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   passport copy
۴.   Visa application form
۵.   Visa Fee
۶.   Accepting from a valid training center
* Interview if necessary
Diplomatic visa and services
A diplomatic and service visa is required by the holders of diplomatic passports and services intended to travel to Iran, or to work for an official visit to Iran, or on a diplomatic mission or consular post..
Documents required for obtaining diplomatic visas and services
۱.   A State Departmental official memorandum
۲.   Two forms for completing a visa application
۳.   Passport valid for at least 6 months
۴.   2 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۵.   Visa fee (if necessary)
Transportation visa
Transportation visas are issued to foreign transport drivers who come to Iran. Before such missions, it is necessary to coordinate with Iran.
Required Documents:
۱.   Valid passport for at least six months
۲.   3 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۳.   Visa application form
۴.   Visa Fee
۵.   Payment for envelopes with addresses and prepaid fees for registered email payment.
۶.   Having a third country for drivers who carry and load to destinations in other countries
* Interview if necessary
Airport visa
An airport visa is valid:
۱)    An airport visa is issued for merchants at Mehrabad Airport for 72 hours.
۲)   Airport transportation visa is issued to applicants who intend to cross Iran for 48 hours.
Required documents required for obtaining an airport visa:
۱.   The visa application form at the airport will be completed.
۲.   Valid passport for at least six months
۳.    2 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۴.   Visa Fee
۵.   passport copy
۶.   Ticket Approved to Third Country for Expatriates 48 Hours
۷.   Tickets approved for applicants for a 72-hour visa and a written request by an Iranian sponsor must be sent to the passport and visa section. –Ministry of Foreign Affairs will be sent at the branch of Mehrabad Airport..
Entry visa for free trade and industrial zones of Iran
The visa is issued for 2 weeks at ports of entry into the free trade zones of Iran (Kish Island, Qeshm Island and Chabahar Island) and will increase by up to six months on request from the authorities..
Documents required for obtaining entry visas for free trade and industrial zones of Iran:
۱.   The visa application form at the airport will be completed.
۲.   Valid passport for at least six months
۳.   passport copy
۴.   2 photos 4 * 3 (Photos must be new)
۵.   Visa Fee
Some tips on getting a visa for Iran
You must receive an invitation from sponsor in Iran. For a tourist visa, sponsor is usually a tour operator or a hotel.
Note: Iran is very safe for women travelers. Women should wear a scarf in the visa application photographs. The photo background should be white.

For more information please dial +98 913 612 32 32